Last week, ADRA Azerbaijan held a camp for participants of the Second Karabakh War in one of the regions of Azerbaijan as part of the “We are here to help” project supported by a Polish aid. Recreation, interesting programs, trainings and various activities were organized for veterans. Trainer Ismayil Kerimov created positive thinking and mood in the participants with all kinds of psychological tests and quality training. The doctor also held one-on-one consultations with veterans on physical health. Special thanks to everyone who participated in the camp and helped.
Our video from the camp will be ready soon. You can subscribe to our YouTube channel and watch videos about the project. can read the news on our official website
You can also go to the Polish Aid’s official co-financed within the framework of the Polish development cooperation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Poland.